Random Picker For Entry Fee Reimbursement

Updates - Dec. 6, 7, 8, 9, 12, 13, 14, and 15

Updated: December 15, 2016

 

On Dec. 6, 7, 8, 9, 12, 13, 14, and 15, we will be updating the entries below by making teams red when they have been eliminated from the draw. On December 15th, the last team standing will have their entry fee reimbursed. 

 

ZONE CLUB SKIP VICE SECOND LEAD
1 Ottawa CC James Mullin Terry Clark Rod Matheson John Lockett
Ottawa CC Randy Garland John Mayes Eldon Coombe Brian Corbett
2 Perth CC Bob Day Graham Crabbe Darryl Green Tom Meldrum
Perth CC Gerry Tomalty Richard Morris Brian Eardley Dave Murdoch
Perth CC Gordon Buchan Bud Ennis Jim Leach Gord Burke
  Perth CC Fred Brownlee Merv Roberts John Fawcett Murray Hunt
3 Richmond CC Jennifer Langley Shirley Reddick Brenda Moffitt Angie McCallan
  West Ottawa Granite CC Bob Brien Geoff Wilson David Holmes Phil Zerr
Carleton Hts. CC Bob Matheson Doug Stafford Mel Swenson Brian Overton
4 Quinte CC John Smith Bob McPherson Darwin Hoskin Dennis Gould
Cataraqui G&CC David Allen John Dunbar Barry Gardiner Bruce Mountney
Napanee C&DCC Chris Coleman Hugh Sharpe Gord Mitchell Andy Graham
5 Fenelon Falls Bill Richardson Harry Cobb Eric Allen Bob Kilpatrick
Peterborough G&CC Everett English Roger McLean Fred Meade Ron Brown
Lindsay CC Don Huff John Baldry Keith Olan Roger LeBlanc
Ennismore CC Reg Sinclair Jim Jopling Wayne Stafford Dick Plant
6 Unionville CC Ross Baker Eric Milne Glenn Nelson Ian Munro
Tam Heather CC Ray Moffitt John Gibson Bernie Snodofsky Fern Pilon
Tam Heather CC Carson Klinck John Elstone Art Palmateer Patrick Lyons
Tam Heather CC Bill Fitz Ryk Weber Fritz Glauner Lyle Ebata
Oshawa CC Gerry Giddings Guy Ferlatte Jim Sandberg Ray Blais
Tam Heather CC Tony Baker
Port Perry CC Ralph Fairman  John Bredin Gordon Wallace Brian McLatchie
Whitby CC Gerry Marois G. McConnell Doug Sauer E. Phillipiew
7 Leaside CC Pat Reid Pat Lee Melanie White Sandra Trafford
Bayview G&CC Art Leganchuk Dick Dahl Lorraine Dahl Dick MacDonnell
Richmond Hill CC Vic Suzuki Peter Nixon Doug Bowers Grant Leishman
  Bayview G&CC Alfie Phillips John Bayes Jim Thomson Gil Berringer
8 Oakville CC Bob Edmondson Don Moseley-Williams Michael Skafel Grant Clark
  St. George’s G&CC John Matheson Peter Mosakos Wayne Thorpe Hal Dickout
  Humber Seniors Don Kawaja Bevis Browne Dave Kinnear Dennis Buck
9 Alliston CC Alan Greenwood John Owen Al Hewitt John Wilson
Milton CC Knud Harmark Don Paradine Harvey Talbot Bob Stamper
  Creemore CC Marilyn Steed Linda Wright Joan Morby Liz Smith
10 Orillia CC Mary Hutton Jane Binns Vivian Nicholson Diane Cowden
Gravenhurst CC Bill Bromley Graeme Gair Steve Sharko Howie Atkinson
Barrie CC Ross Campbell Larry Dare John Ritchie George Watson
  South Muskoka G&CC Ron Perrier Howard Nelson Earl Fagin Gerry Parise
  South Muskoka G&CC Brian Hough Michael Michalski Paul Dempsey Bob LaRose
  Stroud CC Gord Thompson Stan Jessup Merv Wice Donna Wice
  Huntsville CC CC Carl Seymour John Furner Roy Sullivan Basil Coote
11 Port Elgin CC Gary Hamer Doug Hamilton Al Ellis William Streeter
  Blue Water CC Torban Hawksridge Frank Lamont Dennis Radbourne Paul Smith
  The Curling Club of Collingwood Bob Riches Elaine Klassen Dan Crabb Heather Ferguson
12 Elmira&District CC Lorne MacKinnon Stan Sitts Larry Hammond Dan Donaldson
  KW Granite Club Glenn Pascoe Bill Ralph Carl Hoffman Bill Simpson
  Guelph CC Wally Piech Dave Hull Tom Beale Bruce McIntosh
  Elmira  CC Susan Martin Carolyn Adams Rosemary Gowman Gail McLeod
13 Burlington CC Frank Rowe Doug Renshaw Dave Sindrey Murray Heslop
  St. Catharines G&CC Garry Holmes Gary Butler Bob Canham Paul Collins
14 Kincardine CC Barb Kester Robert Ross Ray Kester Barb Ross
  Listowel CC Doug Rathwell Ken Pyle Harry Winkel Ken Bender
15 Simcoe CC Chuck Holstein Doug Payne Al Brubacher Jimmy Simmons
 WINNER Brant CC Jack McLean Gerry Shipp Pat Crowley Dave Thomas
Simcoe CC Harold Shantz Mark Jeffrey Peter Wheatley Bill Veit
St. Thomas CC Lloyd Harris Kingsley Irvine TBA Ron Smith
16 Forest C&SC Bill Shea Ed Lucas Paul Jackson Gerald Cates
  Sun Parlour CC Doug Scott Jerry Paine Bob Keene Lionel Aasen